Access

38, bd Pierre Dupong
L-1430 Luxembourg

see on Google Maps

By bus

  • Bus stop Salzhaff / Schluechthaus
  • Bus stop Hollerich Kierfecht
  • Bus stop P&R Bouillon

Contact

To contact a service department, please complete the online form.

To contact a service department, please complete the online form.

    Directory

    Chaine Carole

    Principal

    Faber Claude

    Assistant principal

    Serres Chantal

    Member of the school management

    Wagener Martine

    Member of the school management

    Dostert Mike

    Member of the school management

    Schumacher Paul

    Member of the school management

    Reicherzer Judith

    Communication

    To contact a teacher, please contact the Lycée Aline Mayrisch administration office or complete the online form.

    • German / Luxembourgish
    • Backes Michèle
    • Barthel Christophe
    • Elcheroth Laure
    • Friederici Anouk
    • Hermes Nicole
    • Klees Sven
    • Lahoda Tina
    • Mailliet Nathalie
    • Nies Angela
    • Quintus Nadia
    • Reuter Félix
    • Rosenfeld Julie
    • Roulling Patricia
    • Schanen Romy
    • Schumacher Paul
    • Serres Nora
    • Weber Caroline
    • Wolter Yasmine
    • Zangarini Gilles
    • Zeimet Carole
    • English
    • Barbier Patrick
    • Decker Marie-Jo
    • Feller Martine
    • Glod Françoise
    • Khabirpour Jass
    • Lauff Nora
    • Lorang Ana
    • Masion David
    • Molitor Cheryl
    • Orlando Cynthia
    • Rommes Brigitte
    • Sier Anne
    • Speller Alexis
    • Welsch Christian
    • Electro workshop
    • Lorang Johnny
    • Metal workshop
    • Federspiel Joseph
    • Biology
    • Ducarme Véronique
    • Faber Catherine
    • Hoffmann Lydie
    • Kohn Marc
    • Lunkes Carol
    • Lutgen Lauriane
    • Reiffers Jackie
    • Schintgen Stéphanie
    • Schneider Anne
    • Thilges Annick
    • Chemistry
    • Berens Georges
    • Kunen Luc
    • Schmit Joëlle
    • Economics
    • Emeringer Tom
    • Moraschini Danilo
    • Pillatsch Daniel
    • Thibeau Sandra
    • Zans Martine
    • Art education
    • Bauer Séverine
    • Fisch Christine
    • Flammang Claire
    • Hoffmann Jessica
    • Kutten Gilles
    • Lamborelle Andrée
    • Mertens Max
    • Neuberg Jacques
    • Toussaint Mathis
    • Wagener Martine
    • Sports
    • Boreiko Jean-Claude
    • Consbrück Nora
    • Linster Véronique
    • Ludovicy Monique
    • Maller Jeanne
    • Nothum Luc
    • Rinck Sven
    • Schlentz Tom
    • Turping Dominique
    • French / Latin
    • Bellot Michèle
    • Bentner Liss
    • Bourson Nathalie
    • Cardoso Patricia
    • Corbisez Caroline
    • Desplat Sarah
    • Di Giacomo Claudia
    • Dumont Jeanne
    • Frank Delphine
    • Gonçalves Stéphanie
    • Graas Marjorie
    • Kieffer Anne
    • Klonski Tom
    • Kohnen Jocelyne
    • Lopes Diogo
    • Majerus Danielle
    • Paquet Jil
    • Port Sébastien
    • Rollinger Christian
    • Salmon Anaïs
    • Salvi Barbara
    • Saphy Leyla
    • Soares Gaby
    • Weyler Daniel
    • Würth Nathalie
    • Geography
    • Bertemes Sarah
    • Cordier Michèle
    • Cridlig Stéphane
    • Schlentz Daniel
    • Trausch Carole
    • History
    • Biewers Mirko
    • Everard Marie-Rose
    • Feipel Stéphanie
    • Kruchten Paul
    • Ng Cheun
    • Piazza Lise
    • Thill Simone
    • Wilhelm Pol
    • Wunsch Yves
    • Mathematics
    • Alves Miguel
    • Boncher Claude
    • Collette Frédérique
    • Dostert Mike
    • Giacomini Candice
    • Glauden Alain
    • Haustgen Marc
    • Hild Romain
    • Hildgen Claude
    • Kirsch Philippe
    • Kraemer Muriel
    • Kremer Ben
    • Kremer Claire
    • Limpach Martine
    • Mahaut Gary
    • Nigra Laurent
    • Trausch Robert
    • Wagner Myriam
    • Winkel Kevin
    • Zuk Daniel
    • Music
    • Geis Sebastian
    • Goller-Bialczyk Katarzyna
    • Rosen Serge
    • Philosophy
    • Meyer Véronique
    • Tres Michel
    • Weis Bernard
    • Physics
    • Neri Dan
    • Rodrigues Kevin
    • Scharpantgen Michel
    • Schmitz Claude
    • Vie et société
    • Engstler Christian
    • Voie de préparatoire / classe d'accueil et CLIJA alph
    • Andjelkovic Mihailo
    • Bahsine Youness
    • Didelot Eve
    • Godart François
    • Schaack Danielle
    • Tschiderer Caroline
    • Italian
    • Igel Véronique

    Muller Ernest

    Head of department EPS

    Assa Caroline

    SePAS - Graduated educator

    Gabriel Céline

    SePAS - Social worker

    Novak Lory

    SePAS - Graduate psychologist

    Seywert Anne-Marie

    SePAS - Graduate psychologist

    Molitor Danièle

    ESEB - Graduate psychologist

    Ries Lisa

    ESEB - Graduate educator

    Wirion Caroline

    Student Protection Officer

    Bamberg Carlo

    ITeam

    Barthel Gregory

    Secretariat of school management and of students

    Carvalho Mikael

    Concierge service

    Casa João

    Concierge service

    Donven Nathalie

    Human Ressources

    Engels Pol

    ITeam

    Frantzen Sylvia

    Secretariat of school management and of students

    Gloden Patrick

    Webmaster

    Hettinger Laurent

    ITeam

    Kremer Ben

    ITeam

    Louis Bernard

    Wood workshop

    Majerus René

    Physics department

    Mayer Jessica

    Head of concierge service

    Oswald Malou

    ITeam

    Pessoa Paulo

    Copyservice

    Rech Roland

    Concierge service

    Roux Cyril

    Biology Department

    Schlentz Daniel

    “Surveillance” Department

    Schmit André

    ITeam

    Schmit Michel

    Media Department

    Schwartz Anne-Marie

    Reception

    Steffen Kevin

    Chemistry Department

    Streicher Claude

    Financial Department

    Theissen Guy

    Library

    Wickler Sven

    Concierge service

    Winkel Kevin

    “Surveillance” Department

    Zeig Alain

    Sports hall